Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LoHi Securities

LoHi Securities
I-BANK SERVICE
2008 FOUNDED
2 SERVICED COMPANIES
3 SERVICED DEALS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

LoHi Securities is a turnkey outsourced broker-dealer platform. They provide investment bankers, fund raisers and private placement agents broker-dealer services available with highly competitive economics. They provide investment bankers the broker-dealer sponsorship and a full suite of compliance tools. Additionally, they provide a turn-key compliance solution for private funds and the sales personnel and placement agents working for them or with them to raise capital through private placements.

Website
Formerly Known As
Andrews Securities, Andrews Partners
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 1888 Sherman Street
  • Suite 770
  • Denver, CO 80203
  • United States

LoHi Securities Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Grandiflora Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 Lead Manager or Arranger Mar 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LoHi Securities’s full profile, request a free trial.

LoHi Securities Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Andrew Hurry Chief Financial Officer Denver, CO
Sarel Doglu Chief Technology Officer and Cybersecurity Director Denver, CO
Bobbi Babitz Partner & Chief Compliance Officer 0 Denver, CO
Brett Story Partner & Chief AML Officer 0 Denver, CO
Lynn Koczera Chief Compliance Officer Denver, CO

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »