Beech Hill Securities Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1932

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 9

  • Serviced Deals
  • 10

  • Serviced Investors
  • 9

Beech Hill Securities General Information

Description

Founded in 1932, Beech Hill Securities is an investment banking firm based in New York City, New York. The firm is focused on the areas of fixed income, equity trading, investment banking, and investment advisory solutions. The firm also provides wealth management services and alternative investment services to high-net-worth individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weiss & Friedner Inc., Cantor, Cantor, Weiss & Friedner, Inc., Cantor Weiss & Friedner Inc
Year Founded
1932
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 880 Third Avenue
  • 16th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Beech Hill Securities Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (10)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bloom Montana Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Twelve Seas Investment II Underwriter Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Angle (United Kingdom) Underwriter Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Avacta Placement Agent Jun 2020 00000 0000000
Angle (United Kingdom) Underwriter Jun 2019 00000 0000000
MediBeacon Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
Checkpoint Surgical Advisor: General Nov 2015 00000 0000000
SonicWall Underwriter Nov 1999 00000 0000000
TriZetto Provider Solutions Underwriter Oct 1999 00000 0000000
Splitrock Services Underwriter Aug 1999 00000 0000000
To view Beech Hill Securities’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beech Hill Securities Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
BATS Global Markets Advisor: General Feb 2011 00000 0000000
To view Beech Hill Securities’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Beech Hill Securities Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beech Hill Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beech Hill Securities Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Vincent Iannuzzi Chief Executive Officer 0 New York, NY
Michael Smith Managing Director New York, NY
Scott Delgado Managing Director, Capital Markets New York, NY
Ginny Clark Managing Director of Trading New York, NY
Joseph Weiss Partner New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Beech Hill Securities FAQs

  • When was Beech Hill Securities founded?

    Beech Hill Securities was founded in 1932.

  • Who is the founder of Beech Hill Securities?

    Paul Cantor is the founder of Beech Hill Securities.

  • Who is the CEO of Beech Hill Securities?

    Vincent Iannuzzi is the CEO of Beech Hill Securities.

  • Where is Beech Hill Securities headquartered?

    Beech Hill Securities is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Beech Hill Securities?

    Beech Hill Securities total number of employees/professionals is 26.

  • What service provider type is Beech Hill Securities?

    Beech Hill Securities's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »