Greenleys Merchant Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Merchant Bank
  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Greenleys Merchant Bank General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, Greenleys Merchant Bank is a merchant banking firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm provides services in the areas of capital raising, investment banking, sales and trading, research, sustainable principal investing, and debt management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LXM Group, LXM Finance LLP
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Merchant Bank
Primary Office
  • 50 Sloane Avenue
  • London SW3 3DD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Greenleys Merchant Bank Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Terna Energy Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
To view Greenleys Merchant Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greenleys Merchant Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greenleys Merchant Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greenleys Merchant Bank Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Piers Young Co-Founder & Chairman Emeritus London, United Kingdom
Matthew Mavridoglou Co-Founder London, United Kingdom
Harold Warren Global Head of Emerging Markets London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

Greenleys Merchant Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Piers Young Greenleys Merchant Bank Co-Founder & Chairman Emeritus 000 0000
To view Greenleys Merchant Bank’s complete board members history, request access »