Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stuarts Walker Hersant Humphries

Stuarts Walker Hersant Humphries
LAW SERVICE
1963 FOUNDED
Description

Stuarts Walker Hersant Humphries is a law firm founded in 1963 and based in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands. The firm's practice areas include aviation, capital markets and structured finance, banking and asset finance, company and partnership formation services, cryptocurrency and blockchain technologies, insolvency and restructuring, investment funds, private equity, corporate and commercial law and real estate.

Formerly Known As
W.S. Walker & Company
Year Founded
1963
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1 Cayman Financial Centre
  • 36A Dr. Roy's Drive P.O. Box 2510
  • Grand Cayman, KY1-1104
  • Cayman Islands

+1 (345) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stuarts Walker Hersant Humphries’s full profile, request a free trial.

Stuarts Walker Hersant Humphries Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stuarts Walker Hersant Humphries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook