Gilman Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Recruiting Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 15

Gilman Partners General Information

Description

Gilman Partners is a retained executive search and recruiting firm serving clients throughout the Midwest. The firm also serves as talent advisors for clients, helping them maximize their business performance by identifying, developing and retaining current and professionals. Gilman Partner's functional areas include accounting, consulting, economic development, executive leadership, marketing and non-profit leadership. The firm caters to the manufacturing and distribution, professional and business services, health care, technology companies, real estate and construction sectors. Gilman Partners was founded in 1980 and is based in Cincinnati, Ohio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baldwin Gilman
Year Founded
1986
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Corporate Office
  • 3960 Red Bank Road
  • Suite 200
  • Cincinnati, OH 45227
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gilman Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gilman Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gilman Partners Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Angel Beets Chief Executive Officer Oak Brook, IL
Marci Pfeifer Chief Operating Officer & Executive Search Consultant Cincinnati, OH
Brent Loebig Partner & Consultant Cincinnati, OH
Barry Elkus Partner & Executive Search Consultant Cincinnati, OH
Rick Maier Partner & Executive Search Consultant Cincinnati, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Gilman Partners FAQs

  • When was Gilman Partners founded?

    Gilman Partners was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the CEO of Gilman Partners?

    Angel Beets is the CEO of Gilman Partners.

  • Where is Gilman Partners headquartered?

    Gilman Partners is headquartered in Cincinnati, OH.

  • What is the size of Gilman Partners?

    Gilman Partners total number of employees/professionals is 8.

  • What service provider type is Gilman Partners?

    Gilman Partners's service provider type is Recruiting Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »