Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nova Capital Global Markets

Nova Capital Global Markets
I-BANK SERVICE
1999 FOUNDED
5 SERVICED COMPANIES
5 SERVICED DEALS
Description

Nova Capital Global Markets is an investment banking and financial advisory firm founded in 1999 and based in New York City, New York. The firm's service areas include mergers and acquisitions advisory, corporate finance, equity and debt capital transactions to the financial services, agriculture, telecommunications, manufacturing, transportation, agriculture/food, energy, communications, and mining industries.

Formerly Known As
Nova Capital Partners
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 122 East 42nd Street
  • 50th Floor
  • New York, NY 10168
  • United States

+1 (347) 000-0000

Nova Capital Global Markets Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (5)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Secure Electronic Technology Advisor: General Dec 2009 00000 0000000
00000 (000000) Advisor: General Jul 2009 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 000 Advisor: General Mar 2008 00000 0000000
Inveritas Global Holdings Advisor: General Jan 2008 00000 0000000
Intercontinental Bank Advisor: General Jun 2007 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nova Capital Global Markets’s full profile, request a free trial.

Nova Capital Global Markets Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nova Capital Global Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nova Capital Global Markets Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Paul Dixon Managing Director, Investment Banking New York, NY
Domingo Rodriguez Managing Partner New York, NY
Mike Johnson Controller New York, NY

3 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »