Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Red Capital Group

Red Capital Group
LENDER SERVICE
1990 FOUNDED
14 PROFESSIONALS
4 FINANCED COMPANIES
5 FINANCINGS
Description

Red Capital Group provides financial services in the multifamily housing, seniors housing and health care markets. The company also provides loan servicing and asset management to its clients throughout North America. RED specializes in offering debt and equity capital through three operating companies; they are RED Mortgage Capital, which is a lender with a mortgage servicing portfolio near $16 billion; RED Capital Markets which provides structuring, underwriting, placement, and advisory services for tax-exempt and taxable housing and health care bonds; and RED Capital Partners which provides debt and equity solutions, asset management in a range of forms, including subordinated gap and bridge loans.

Formerly Known As
Bank One (Housing and Health Care Capital Business)
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 10 West Broad Street
  • 8th Floor
  • Columbus, OH 43215
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Red Capital Group Financings (5)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Creekside Senior Living at Bountiful Sep 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 000 Jul 2015 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Jul 2015 00000 0000000
Silverado Senior Living Jan 2008 00000 0000000
James Square Health and Rehabilitation Centre Jun 2001 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Capital Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Red Capital Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Red Capital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Red Capital Group Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Alliance Bank Commercial Bank Syracuse, NY 1
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Red Capital Group Team (15)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Edward Meylor Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Columbus, OH
James Croft Chairman & Chief Executive Officer, Red Capital Markets Columbus, OH
Trent Brooks President 0 Columbus, OH
Todd Rodenberg Senior Managing Director & Chief Credit Officer Columbus, OH
James Henson Senior Managing Director & Co-General Counsel Columbus, OH

6 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

Red Capital Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Edward Meylor Red Capital Group Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
James Croft Red Capital Group Chairman & Chief Executive Officer, Red Capital Markets 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »