Allens Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1821
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 92
  • Serviced Deals
  • 71
  • Serviced Investors
  • 131

Allens General Information

Description

Allens is a law firm founded in 1822 and is based in Sydney, Australia. The firm specializes and practices in areas like mergers and acquisitions, private equity, litigation, patents and trademarks, tax law, insurance, banking and finance, real estate, and capital markets. The firm caters to the agribusiness, banking and financial institutions, funds, government, mining, oil and gas, power and utilities, real estate, and healthcare sectors-based clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arthur Allens Robinson
Year Founded
1821
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Level 28, Deutsche Bank Place
  • 126 Phillip Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Allens Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (71)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Zenith Energy (Australia) Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 & 0000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 000 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Bulletproof Group Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
LifeHealthcare Group Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 71 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allens Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (147)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Pfizer Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 0 Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 0 Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Charter Hall Group REIT Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
Redbubble Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 147 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (53)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
John Laing Group Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
0000 00000 00000 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
First Solar Legal Advisor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
First Solar Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 53 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Allens Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allens Team (62)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Richard Spurio Managing Partner Melbourne, Australia
Marc Kemp Partner & Sector Leader, Funds 0 Sydney, Australia
Gavin Smith Partner & Sector Leader, Technology, Media & Telecommunications Sydney, Australia
Anna Collyer Partner & Head of Innovation 0 Melbourne, Australia
Alan Maxton Partner 0 Sydney, Australia
You’re viewing 5 of 62 team members. Get the full list »

Allens Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Fiona Crosbie Allens Chairman 000 0000
To view Allens’s complete board members history, request access »