Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PCE Investment Bankers

PCE Investment Bankers
I-BANK SERVICE
1997 FOUNDED
38 SERVICED COMPANIES
27 SERVICED DEALS
7 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

PCE Investment Bankers is a financial services firm for mid-market companies based in Winter Park, Florida. The firm offers investment banking, valuation and advisory services to its clients. The firm provides mergers and acquisitions support, employee stock ownership plan, management buyouts, bankruptcy advisory, restructuring, fairness and solvency opinion advisory services. PCE caters to a wide variety of industries which include consumer, infrastructure and power, healthcare, construction, and building products, manufacturing and food.

Formerly Known As
Poole Carbone Eckbert
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 200 East New England Avenue
  • Suite 400, Winter Park
  • Orlando, FL 32789
  • United States

+1 (407) 000-0000

PCE Investment Bankers Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (27)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Krueger International Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 0000 Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
000000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
Whitehouse Laboratories Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
Arete Development Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PCE Investment Bankers’s full profile, request a free trial.

PCE Investment Bankers Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (13)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
MMC (Construction Services) Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
000 (000000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000000 0000 Advisor: General Nov 2015 00000 0000000
000 0000000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2014 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Aug 2014 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Jul 2014 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Jan 2014 00000 0000000
The Anderson Group Advisor: General Sep 2013 00000 0000000
W.W. Grainger Advisor: General Oct 2009 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

PCE Investment Bankers Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PCE Investment Bankers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PCE Investment Bankers Team (36)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Jasmund Founding Partner & Shareholder, Investment Banking 0 Orlando, FL
William Stewart Partner & Head of ESOP practice 0 Orlando, FL
Eric Zaleski Principal, ESOP Advisory Group Chicago, IL
Leah Matsil Executive, Investment Banking Ridgewood, NJ
Mackenzie Moran Executive, Investment Banking Ridgewood, NJ

20 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 36 team members. Get the full list »