Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Trust Company

ADVISORY SERVICE
1885 FOUNDED
4 SERVICED COMPANIES
3 SERVICED DEALS
Description

The Trust Company was a financial services firm established in 1885 and based out of Sydney, Australia. Trust Co. provided services across the personal wealth management, philanthropic and corporate sectors. Trust Co.'s private clients business provided services in the areas of estate planning, funds management, wealth planning, business advisor, legal services, lifestyle management, and tax and accounting services. The firm's corporate clients business offered a range of outsourcing solutions, including custody, property accounting and reporting, securitization, structured finance, supervision, and registry. As of December 18, 2013 the firm has been acquired by Perpetual Limited.

Formerly Known As
Trust Company Fiduciary Services
Year Founded
1885
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 4270
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2001
  • Australia

The Trust Company Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Rewards Network Dec 2010 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Aug 2008 00000 0000000
Carls Patio Aug 2008 00000 0000000
Carmike Cinemas May 1994 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Trust Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

The Trust Company Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Trust Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook