Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hamilton Duncan Armstrong + Stewart

Hamilton Duncan Armstrong + Stewart
LAW SERVICE
1959 FOUNDED
1 SERVICED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED DEALS
Description

Hamilton Duncan Armstrong + Stewart is a law firm founded in 1959 and based in Surrey, Canada. The firm's practice areas include business and succession planning, commercial litigation, commercial finance and lending, construction law, debt collection and foreclosures, general business advice, incorporations and reorganizations and real estate law.

Website
Formerly Known As
Hamilton, Duncan, Armstrong & Stewart
Year Founded
1959
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1450-13401 108th Avenue
  • Surrey, British Columbia V3T 5T3
  • Canada

+1 (604) 000-0000

Hamilton Duncan Armstrong + Stewart Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Warnic 1 Enterprises Legal Advisor Dec 2008 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hamilton Duncan Armstrong + Stewart’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hamilton Duncan Armstrong + Stewart Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hamilton Duncan Armstrong + Stewart‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook