Bousquet Holstein Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Bousquet Holstein General Information

Description

Bousquet Holstein PLLC is a law firm based in Syracuse, New York. Established in 1961, the firm provides legal advice and counsel on a broad range of matters covering more than 30 different practice areas. The firm caters to various industries including agriculture, banking and financial institutions, bankruptcy, health care, mergers and acquisitions, venture capital and private placement, and others.

Contact Information

Website
bhlawpllc.com
Formerly Known As
Green & Seifter Attorneys PLLC
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • One Lincoln Center
  • Suite 1000
  • Syracuse, NY 13202
  • United States
+1 (315) 000-0000

Bousquet Holstein Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Greystone Environmental Management Legal Advisor Nov 2016 00000 0000000
To view Bousquet Holstein’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bousquet Holstein Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bousquet Holstein‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bousquet Holstein Team (14)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Aidan Mitchell-Eaton JD Member Syracuse, NY
Jean S. Everett JD Member New York, NY
Joshua Werbeck JD Member Syracuse, NY
J.P. Paraschos JD Member Syracuse, NY
L. Micha Ordway Jr. Member Syracuse, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Bousquet Holstein Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
David Holstein JD Bousquet Holstein Member & Board of Managers 000 0000
Laurence G. Bousquet JD Bousquet Holstein Founding Member & Board of Managers 000 0000
Philip Bousquet ESQ Bousquet Holstein Founding Member & Board of Managers 000 0000
To view Bousquet Holstein’s complete board members history, request access »