Caliber Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Valuation Firm

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

Caliber Advisors General Information

Description

Caliber Advisors is a full-service valuation and economic consulting firm with offices in Chicago, San Diego, and Washington, D.C. The firm's Transaction Advisory Practice services include leading transactions on behalf of buyers and sellers. The firm has over 25 years of experience evaluating transactions, establishing pricing for securities and intellectual property, along with preparing business plans and financial forecasts. The firm's other services include financial reporting, tax reporting, portfolio valuation, litigation support, and value enhancement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corporate Value Management Inc.
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Valuation Firm
Primary Office
  • 180 North LaSalle Saint
  • Suite 3700
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caliber Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caliber Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caliber Advisors Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ken Nunes Founder & Managing Director Solana Beach, CA
Heather Grove Managing Director Chicago, IL
Rick Knoll Director Chicago, IL
To view Caliber Advisors’s complete team members history, request access »