Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wellen Capital

Wellen Capital
LENDER SERVICE
2012 FOUNDED
3 FINANCED COMPANIES
3 FINANCINGS
Description

Wellen Capital is a lender founded in 2012 and is based in Chicago, Illinois. The firm provides merchant cash advance, working capital finance and cash flow solution to small and midsize business. Wellen Capital work with all kinds of businesses including local retailers, restaurants, automotive services, service providers and others across a wide range of industries.

Website
Formerly Known As
Gibraltar Capital, Gibraltar, Gibraltar Capital Advance LLC, GibraltarCapital, Gibraltar Capital Advance, LLC, GCA, Gibraltar Capital Advance
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 600 West Jackson Boulevard
  • Suite 750
  • Chicago, IL 60661
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000

Wellen Capital Financings (3)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Maria Empanada Sep 2016 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Dec 2014 00000 0000000
0000000 Nov 2012 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wellen Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Wellen Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wellen Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wellen Capital Co-Lenders (3)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
American Express Lender New York, NY 1
00000000 00000 00 Commercial Bank Denver, CO 0 00000
00000 000000000000 Lender Denver, CO 0 00000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Wellen Capital Team (3)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
James Teppen President Chicago, IL
Ed Job Chief Operating Officer Chicago, IL
Steve O'Connor Chief Revenue Officer, Accounting Chicago, IL