Band Hatton Button Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded

Band Hatton Button General Information

Description

Band Hatton Button is a law firm in Coventry and Warwickshire, established in 2013. The firm's sectors are business immigration, commercial property, corporate and commercial, litigation and dispute resolution, employment, intellectual property, charity law, European issues, licensing, charities, education, healthcare, hotels & leisure, manufacturing, owner-managed businesses, retail.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Button Legal, Varley Hibbs
Year Founded
1896
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Earlsdon Park 53-55 Butts Road
  • Coventry CV1 3BH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 024 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Band Hatton Button Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Band Hatton Button‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Band Hatton Button Team (15)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mark Moseley Managing Director 0 Coventry, United Kingdom
Daniel Blood Partner, Board Member & Head of Commercial Property Coventry, United Kingdom
Sean Byrne Partner & Head of Corporate and Commercial Department Coventry, United Kingdom
Mark Ridley Partner & Head of Employment Department Coventry, United Kingdom
Tracy Cross Partner & Head of Family Coventry, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

Band Hatton Button Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
John French Band Hatton Button Partner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Band Hatton Button’s complete board members history, request access »