Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tomlinson Zisko

LAW SERVICE
1983 FOUNDED
1 EMPLOYEES
3 SERVICED COMPANIES
8 SERVICED DEALS
Description

Tomlinson Zisko is a law firm based at Palo Alto, California. The firm offers legal advisory services including arbitration, securities, employment compensation, corporate finance, transactions among others. The management board is responsible for the administration of the firm.

Formerly Known As
Tomlinson Zisko Morosoli & Maser LLP
Year Founded
1983
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 200 Page Mill Road
  • 2nd Floor
  • Palo Alto, CA 94306
  • United States

+1 (650) 000-0000

Tomlinson Zisko Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (8)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Nanochip Legal Advisor Dec 2007 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2007 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2005 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Apr 2004 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2004 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Dec 2003 00000 0000000
Audible Magic Legal Advisor Dec 2002 00000 0000000
Nanochip Legal Advisor Oct 2002 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tomlinson Zisko’s full profile, request a free trial.

Tomlinson Zisko Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Scott Donahey JD Partner Palo Alto, CA

4 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 1 of 5 team members. Get the full list »