Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SRiCheyenne

SRiCheyenne
RECRUITING SERVICE
1999 FOUNDED
91 SERVICED COMPANIES
15 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Founded in 1999, SRiCheyenne is a recruiting firm based in New York, New York. The firm provides assistance to management teams and boards with the recruitment and selection for clients in media, entertainment, sports, publishing, technology and information services. SRiCheyenne provides a suite of professional consulting services which include organizational analysis and development, talent assessment and talent mapping as well as executive coaching. The firm also offers various functions including general management, marketing, sales, strategy, business development and corporate communications.

Formerly Known As
The Cheyenne Group
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Primary Office
  • The French Building
  • 551 Fifth Avenue, Suite 417
  • New York, NY 10176
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SRiCheyenne’s full profile, request a free trial.

SRiCheyenne Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SRiCheyenne‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SRiCheyenne Team (15)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jay Hussey Chief Executive Officer New York, NY
Bill Cella Partner New York, NY
Christine Venditti Partner New York, NY
Glenn Horine Partner New York, NY
Jamie Waldron Partner New York, NY

4 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

SRiCheyenne Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Pat Mastandrea Self Founding Partner & Vice Chairman 000 0000