Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tinsdills Solicitors

Tinsdills Solicitors
LAW SERVICE
2003 FOUNDED
2 SERVICED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED DEALS
Description

Tinsdills Solicitors is a law firm based in Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom. The firm's practice areas include agricultural law, commercial disputes, company and commercial law, commercial property, debt recovery, family law, wills and estate planning, employment law and professional negligence.

Formerly Known As
THM Tinsdills
Year Founded
2003
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Hays House, 25 Albion Street
  • Hanley
  • Stoke-on-Trent ST1 1QF
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01782 000000

Tinsdills Solicitors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Whitacre's (Stoke on Trent) Legal Advisor Sep 2000 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tinsdills Solicitors’s full profile, request a free trial.

Tinsdills Solicitors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tinsdills Solicitors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook