Eversana Consulting Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants
  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees

Eversana Consulting General Information

Description

Everson Consulting is a management consulting firm founded in 2011 and headquartered in New York City, New York. The firm focuses on the pharmaceutical, biotechnology, and life sciences industries. Eversana offers services including market insights, product commercialization, growth maximization, regulatory and compliance, and revenue and finance solutions among others

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Promidian Consulting
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 101 Greenwich Street
  • Suite 10A
  • New York, NY 10006
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eversana Consulting Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eversana Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eversana Consulting Team (14)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Peter Marchesini President, Field Solutions New York, NY
Faruk Abdullah Senior Managing Director South San Francisco, CA
Maneesh Gupta Managing Director New York, NY
Ed Corbett Senior Principal & Head of EMEA New York, NY
Adam Giblin Senior Principal New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »