Khalid Majid Rehman Chartered Accountants Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees

Khalid Majid Rehman Chartered Accountants General Information

Description

Khalid Majid Rehman Chartered Accountants is an accounting and auditing firm based in Islamabad, Pakistan. The firm has carried out numerous assignments in the areas of audit and assurance, taxation advisory, accounting and finance, payroll and corporate services. KMR clientele includes local and international companies of repute in many different sectors including infrastructure, minerals, communications, telecommunication, textile, banks and energy.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Khalid Majid & Company, Chartered Accountants
Year Founded
2018
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • H number 7A
  • Street number 65 Sector F-8/3
  • Islamabad, 44000
  • Pakistan
+92 (051) 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Khalid Majid Rehman Chartered Accountants Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Khalid Majid Rehman Chartered Accountants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Khalid Majid Rehman Chartered Accountants Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Khalid Majid Founding Partner & Chief Executive Officer Islamabad, Pakistan
Ayla Majid Director, Business Advisory Islamabad, Pakistan
To view Khalid Majid Rehman Chartered Accountants’s complete team members history, request access »