Awad Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 9
  • Serviced Deals
  • 8
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Awad Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Awad Capital is a financial services firm based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. The firm provides services in a broad range of transactions including mergers, acquisitions, business sales, and divestitures capital raising, both regionally and cross-border. The firm caters to consumer, education, energy and power, financial services, healthcare, industrial, technology, media, and communication, and transport and logistics industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Awad Advisory
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Dubai International Financial Centre
  • Emirates Financial Towers, South Tower, P.O. Box: 506959 Office 240
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
+971 04 000 0000

Awad Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (8)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Revonic Web Design Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000 000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000 (0000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
000 000000 000000 Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
Soltius Middle East Advisor: General Apr 2016 00000 0000000
GenPharm International Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Awad Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Awad Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Aramex Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
To view Awad Capital’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Awad Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Awad Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Awad Capital Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ziad Awad Founder & Chief Executive Officer 0 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Marc Nassim Ph.D Partner & Managing Director Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Agnes Yu Office Manager Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Fouad Beyrouty Vice President Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Omar Al Madhi Chairman of the Board Dubai, United Arab Emirates
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Awad Capital Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Omar Al Madhi Awad Capital Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »