Yumkas, Vidmar, Sweeney & Mulrenin Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Yumkas, Vidmar, Sweeney & Mulrenin General Information

Description

Founded in 2009, Yumkas, Vidmar, Sweeney & Mulrenin is a boutique business law firm based in Columbia, Maryland. The firm provides services in all aspects of bankruptcy, litigation, business law, commercial transactions, real estate, land use, zoning, and environmental law.

Contact Information

Website
www.yvslaw.com
Formerly Known As
Yumkas, Vidmar & Sweeney, LLC
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 10211 Wincopin Circle
  • Suite 500
  • Columbia, MD 21044
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000

Yumkas, Vidmar, Sweeney & Mulrenin Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Capital Teas Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
To view Yumkas, Vidmar, Sweeney & Mulrenin’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yumkas, Vidmar, Sweeney & Mulrenin Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yumkas, Vidmar, Sweeney & Mulrenin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yumkas, Vidmar, Sweeney & Mulrenin Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Paul Sweeney JD Founding Partner & Managing Partner Columbia, MD
Thomas Mulrenin JD Founding Partner Columbia, MD
To view Yumkas, Vidmar, Sweeney & Mulrenin’s complete team members history, request access »