McCullough, Goldberger & Staudt Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

McCullough, Goldberger & Staudt General Information

Description

Established in 1984, McCullough, Goldberger & Staudt is a law firm based in White Plains, New York. The firm practices in the areas of land use and environmental law, litigation, municipal law, banking law, transactional real estate, trusts and estates, and construction law.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fredericks, Goldberger and Liberman, Taylor, McCullough & Geoghegan
Year Founded
1984
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 1311 Mamaroneck Avenue
  • Suite 340
  • White Plains, NY 10605
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McCullough, Goldberger & Staudt Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McCullough, Goldberger & Staudt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McCullough, Goldberger & Staudt Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Seth Mandelbaum Managing Partner White Plains, NY
Frank McCullough Jr. Senior Partner White Plains, NY
James Staudt JD Senior Partner White Plains, NY
Linda Whitehead JD Partner White Plains, NY
To view McCullough, Goldberger & Staudt’s complete team members history, request access »

McCullough, Goldberger & Staudt FAQs

  • When was McCullough, Goldberger & Staudt founded?

    McCullough, Goldberger & Staudt was founded in 1984.

  • Where is McCullough, Goldberger & Staudt headquartered?

    McCullough, Goldberger & Staudt is headquartered in White Plains, NY.

  • What service provider type is McCullough, Goldberger & Staudt?

    McCullough, Goldberger & Staudt's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »