Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alvarez & Diaz-Silveira

LAW SERVICE
2012 FOUNDED
1 SERVICED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED DEALS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Website
Formerly Known As
Alvarez Arrieta & Diaz-Silveira
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States

Alvarez & Diaz-Silveira Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
CTS Engines Legal Advisor Jul 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alvarez & Diaz-Silveira’s full profile, request a free trial.

Alvarez & Diaz-Silveira Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Dometic Group Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Alvarez & Diaz-Silveira Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Brian Canida Counsel 0 Miami, FL