Gökçe Attorney Partnership Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Gökçe Attorney Partnership General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, Gökçe Attorney Partnership is a law firm headquartered in Istanbul, Turkey. The firm provides services in the areas such as corporate, commercial, intellectual property, litigation, debt collection, restructuring, capital markets, and many more. The firm caters to industries including financial services, insurance, media, sports, industrials, infrastructure, information technology, communication, and real estate.

Contact Information

Website
www.gokce.av.tr
Formerly Known As
Gokce Attorneys at Law
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Abide-i Hurriyet Caddesi Number 158 Sisli
  • 34387 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00

Gökçe Attorney Partnership Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Foriba Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
To view Gökçe Attorney Partnership’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gökçe Attorney Partnership Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
International Finance Corporation Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
To view Gökçe Attorney Partnership’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Gökçe Attorney Partnership Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gökçe Attorney Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gökçe Attorney Partnership Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Görkem Gökçe Founder & Managing Partner Istanbul, Turkey
Ali Pasli Partner Istanbul, Turkey
Müberra Gürdal Head of Litigation Istanbul, Turkey
Mehmet Bedii Kaya Head of Television, Media and Telecommunications &Privacy Istanbul, Turkey
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Gökçe Attorney Partnership FAQs

  • When was Gökçe Attorney Partnership founded?

    Gökçe Attorney Partnership was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Gökçe Attorney Partnership?

    Görkem Gökçe is the founder of Gökçe Attorney Partnership.

  • Where is Gökçe Attorney Partnership headquartered?

    Gökçe Attorney Partnership is headquartered in Istanbul, Turkey.

  • What is the size of Gökçe Attorney Partnership?

    Gökçe Attorney Partnership total number of employees/professionals is 30.

  • What service provider type is Gökçe Attorney Partnership?

    Gökçe Attorney Partnership's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »