Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MBL Advisors

MBL Advisors
ADVISORY SERVICE
1985 FOUNDED
Description

Founded in 1985, MBL Advisors is an investment advisory firm headquartered in Charlotte, North Carolina. The firm provides business exit planning, wealth management, core business services and private clients solutions among other services.

Formerly Known As
MBL Advisors Holdings LLC
Year Founded
1985
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 1017 East Morehead Street
  • Suite 100
  • Charlotte, NC 28204
  • United States

+1 (704) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MBL Advisors’s full profile, request a free trial.

MBL Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MBL Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MBL Advisors Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Kristy Bell Chief Financial Officer Charlotte, NC
Brian Gift Managing Director Charlotte, NC
Jonathan Dry Managing Director Charlotte, NC
William Morton JD Managing Director Charlotte, NC
Luther Lockwood Managing Principal Charlotte, NC