Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ascentage Group

Ascentage Group
ADVISORY SERVICE
1997 FOUNDED
130 EMPLOYEES
18 SERVICED COMPANIES
18 SERVICED DEALS
Description

Ascentage Group is a financing advisory firm founded in 1997 and based in Portsmouth, New Hampshire. The firm offers services in business development and growth, mergers, acquisitions, strategic transactions, and developing funding strategies. Ascentage caters mainly to the software industry.

Formerly Known As
Henniker River
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 18 Congress Street
  • Suite 211
  • Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • United States

+1 (603) 000-0000

Ascentage Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (18)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Assemble Systems Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2014 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2013 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2012 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2012 00000 0000000
Pointools Advisor: General Nov 2011 00000 0000000
Vueworks Advisor: General Apr 2011 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ascentage Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ascentage Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ascentage Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ascentage Group Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Joseph Esposito Technology Chief Financial Officer & Mentor Portsmouth, NH
R. Drew Ogden JD Managing Director & Founder 0 Portsmouth, NH
Jeff Herriman Managing Director Portsmouth, NH