Whitman Transition Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 18

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Whitman Transition Advisors General Information

Description

Whitman Business Advisors is a financing advisory firm established in 2008 and headquartered in Morganville, New Jersey. The firm provides advice on mergers and acquisitions, talent acquisition, practice management consulting, lead generation, partner retreats, training, and coaching.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whitman Business Advisors LLC
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 15 Saratoga Court
  • Morganville, NJ 07751
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Whitman Transition Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Culotta, Scroggins, Hendricks & Gillespie Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
The Bernknopf Group Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
To view Whitman Transition Advisors’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whitman Transition Advisors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
HBK CPAs & Consultants Advisor: General Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Aprio (Atlanta) Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Sax Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
To view Whitman Transition Advisors’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Whitman Transition Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whitman Transition Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whitman Transition Advisors Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Philip Whitman President & Chief Executive Officer 0 Morganville, NJ
Steve Clark Impact Chief Financial Officer Morganville, NJ
Nancy Egan Managing Director & Regional Manager Morganville, NJ
Bill Carlino Managing Director 0 Morganville, NJ
David Kells Jr. Managing Director Morganville, NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

Whitman Transition Advisors Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Walter Brasch Prager Metis CPAs Advisory Board Member 000 0000
To view Whitman Transition Advisors’s complete board members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »