Block, Garden & McNeill Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 3

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Block, Garden & McNeill General Information

Description

Block, Garden & McNeill is a business law firm. The firm specializes in corporate and securities law, concentrating on business planning, mergers and acquisitions, corporate finance, securities law, and business contracts. The firm serves clients in the service, technology, manufacturing and professional businesses ranging in size from a start-up venture to mid-sized public companies. Block, Garden, & McNeill was founded in 2005 and is based out of Dallas, Texas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Block, Garden & McNeill LLP, Block-Garden, Block-Garden-McNeill, Block&Garden, Block Garden and McNeill, Block and Garden
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Sterling Plaza
  • 5949 Sherry Lane, Suite 900
  • Dallas, TX 75225
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Block, Garden & McNeill Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Traq.ai Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
Veritas Advisory Group Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
To view Block, Garden & McNeill’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Block, Garden & McNeill Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Stoic Holdings Legal Advisor Oct 2015 00000 0000000
To view Block, Garden & McNeill’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Block, Garden & McNeill Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Block, Garden & McNeill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Block, Garden & McNeill Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office
Robert White Executive 0 Dallas, TX
Warren Garden JD Partner Dallas, TX
You’re viewing 2 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Block, Garden & McNeill FAQs

  • When was Block, Garden & McNeill founded?

    Block, Garden & McNeill was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Block, Garden & McNeill headquartered?

    Block, Garden & McNeill is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What is the size of Block, Garden & McNeill?

    Block, Garden & McNeill total number of employees/professionals is 4.

  • What service provider type is Block, Garden & McNeill?

    Block, Garden & McNeill's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »