Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Montgomery Pacific

Montgomery Pacific
ACCOUNTING SERVICE
2006 FOUNDED
104 EMPLOYEES
1 SERVICED COMPANIES
Description

MontPac is an accounting, financial and business process management outsourcing provider founded in 2006 and is based in Honolulu, Hawaii. The firm specializes in providing accounting, transaction processing, financial and management reporting, accounting software implementation and process documentation, expert financial advice, taxation planning, tax preparation, documentation and filing, BPO services and many other related services to SMEs globally.

Website
Formerly Known As
MontPac Outsourcing
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • Unit 18 A-C PhilExcel Business Park
  • M. Roxas Highway, Clark Freeport Zone, Pampanga
  • Angeles City, Clark Freeport Zone 2023
  • Philippines

+63 (045) 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Montgomery Pacific’s full profile, request a free trial.

Montgomery Pacific Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Montgomery Pacific‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Montgomery Pacific Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Henry Montgomery IV President & Chief Executive Officer Honolulu, HI

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »