Sharp Financial Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Sharp Financial General Information

Description

Founded in 1993, Sharp Financial is an integrated financial management firm headquartered in Horsham, Pennsylvania. It provides business advisory, accounting and tax, investment banking, wealth management, and family office solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Sharp Financial Group
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 100 Tournament Drive
  • Suite 310
  • Horsham, PA 19044
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Sharp Financial Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Marketshare Movers Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Mar 2022 00000 0000000
To view Sharp Financial’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sharp Financial Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sharp Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sharp Financial Team (16)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Vincent Rogusky Chief Executive Officer Horsham, PA
Isaac Lepro Chief Operating Officer Horsham, PA
Michael Verrill Managing Director 0 Horsham, PA
Patrick Laphen Managing Director Horsham, PA
Paul Newman Partner, Accounting & Tax Horsham, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Sharp Financial Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Sharp Sharp Financial Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Sharp Financial’s complete board members history, request access »

Sharp Financial FAQs

  • When was Sharp Financial founded?

    Sharp Financial was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of Sharp Financial?

    Michael Sharp is the founder of Sharp Financial.

  • Who is the CEO of Sharp Financial?

    Vincent Rogusky is the CEO of Sharp Financial.

  • Where is Sharp Financial headquartered?

    Sharp Financial is headquartered in Horsham, PA.

  • What is the size of Sharp Financial?

    Sharp Financial total number of employees/professionals is 35.

  • What service provider type is Sharp Financial?

    Sharp Financial's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »