NLA Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

NLA Advisors General Information

Description

NLA Advisors was a law firm based in Stockholm, Sweden. The firm provided advice and assistance in the areas of business law. The firm was merged with Eversheds on 1 January 2017.

Contact Information

Website
www.northlaw.se
Formerly Known As
NorthLaw Advisors
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Norrlandsgatan 7
  • Stockholm
  • Sweden

NLA Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
SeaTwirl Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
To view NLA Advisors’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NLA Advisors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Dimesilia Holdings Legal Advisor Nov 2016 00000 0000000
Enlabs Legal Advisor Dec 2015 00000 0000000
Enlabs Legal Advisor Oct 2015 00000 0000000
To view NLA Advisors’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Enlabs Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
To view NLA Advisors’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

NLA Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NLA Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NLA Advisors FAQs

  • When was NLA Advisors founded?

    NLA Advisors was founded in 2012.

  • Where is NLA Advisors headquartered?

    NLA Advisors is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What service provider type is NLA Advisors?

    NLA Advisors's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »