Holsinger Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Holsinger General Information

Description

Founded in 1982, Holsinger is a certified public accounting firm headquartered in Wexford, Pennsylvania. The firm provides services in the areas of customized cloud accounting, virtual control, bookkeeping, decision-making intelligence, and financial planning reporting. Holsinger caters to the construction, education, financial institutions, manufacturing, real estate, and technology industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RC Holsinger Associates
Year Founded
1982
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Corporate Office
  • 117 VIP Drive
  • Suite 220
  • Wexford, PA 15090
  • United States
+1 (724) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holsinger Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Anonos Accounting Nov 2022 00000 0000000
To view Holsinger’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Holsinger Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holsinger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holsinger Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office
William Collier Shareholder & Tax Partner-In-Charge Wexford, PA
Chris Miller Senior Manager Wexford, PA
Larry Diday Senior Manager, Business Solutions Wexford, PA
Thomas Krahe Managing Shareholder Wexford, PA
Andrew Bianco Jr. Shareholder Wexford, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Holsinger FAQs

  • When was Holsinger founded?

    Holsinger was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Holsinger headquartered?

    Holsinger is headquartered in Wexford, PA.

  • What is the size of Holsinger?

    Holsinger total number of employees/professionals is 53.

  • What service provider type is Holsinger?

    Holsinger's service provider type is Accounting Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »