Hong Kong International Financial Services Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Hong Kong International Financial Services General Information

Description

Hong Kong International Financial Services was a financial advisory firm founded in 1988 and headquartered in Hong Kong. The firm provided a wide variety of financial services including asset management, corporate finance, and online securities exchange through its many subsidiaries. The firm catered to business product services, consumer product services, financial service sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Mayfair Finance Ltd.
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 23rd Floor, Arion Commercial Centre
  • 2-12 Queen's Road West
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hong Kong International Financial Services Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hong Kong International Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial