Seacap Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 7

  • Serviced Deals
  • 7

  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Seacap Advisors General Information

Description

Founded in 2002 SEACAP Financial is an investment banking firm based in Memphis, Tennessee. The firm provides services in areas of business sales and valuations, mergers, acquisitions, financing, management advisory, and executive recruiting. SEACAP primarily caters to the manufacturing, building products, distribution, financial services, and retail sector industries.Seacap Advisors is a middle market M&A Advisory, Business & Healthcare Valuation, and Corporate Finance firm. With a primary focus on assisting private businesses and healthcare practices, our mission is to empower our clients by helping them understand the value of their companies and realizing that value when they are ready. The firm understand that every business has unique needs and goals, and we work closely with our clients to provide tailored solutions that meet their specific objectives.

Contact Information

Website
www.seacap.com
Formerly Known As
SEACAP Financial Inc., SEACAP Financial
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 3251 Poplar Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Memphis, TN 38111
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000

Seacap Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (7)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
First National Bank of Benton Advisor: General Feb 2023 00000 0000000
Heavy Machines Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
TransOne Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
Smallwoods Camper & Trailer Sales Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Value Logistics Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Champion Awards Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
State Systems Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Seacap Advisors’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seacap Advisors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
S/G Industries Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
Trustmark National Bank Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
State Systems Advisor: General Jun 2015 00000 0000000
To view Seacap Advisors’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Marvell Implement Company Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
To view Seacap Advisors’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Seacap Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seacap Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seacap Advisors Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Matt Johnson Managing Director & Partner Memphis, TN
Wesley Grace Managing Partner Memphis, TN
Wesley Grace Managing Partner Memphis, TN
Mackie Gober Co-Founding Principal Memphis, TN
Waldrup Brown Co-Founding Principal Memphis, TN
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »