JCIR Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

JCIR General Information

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Jaffoni & Collins
Year Founded
1994
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JCIR Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Penn National Gaming Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
To view JCIR’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

JCIR Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JCIR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JCIR Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Joseph Jaffoni Founder & President 0
To view JCIR’s complete team members history, request access »