Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MV Credit

MV Credit
LENDER SERVICE
2000 FOUNDED
29 PROFESSIONALS
10 FINANCED COMPANIES
13 FINANCINGS
Description

MV Credit is a lending firm founded in 2000 and based in London, United Kingdom. The firm offers investors access through funds and managed accounts to a range of debt products issued by leveraged buyout borrowers, which are supported by reputable private equity sponsors and strong management teams, and generate stable cash flows. The firm invests in debts including mezzanine debt, payment-in-kind debt, second lien, senior debt, and equity co-investments.

Formerly Known As
MezzVest
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 45 Old Bond Street
  • London W1S 4QT
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

MV Credit Financings (15)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Independent Vetcare Aug 2017 00000 0000000
00000 & 00000 Mar 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Mar 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Mar 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Mar 2017 00000 0000000
0000000000 Feb 2017 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Dec 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 Oct 2015 00000 0000000
Sunrise Medical Jun 2015 00000 0000000
BSN medical Aug 2012 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MV Credit’s full profile, request a free trial.

MV Credit Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MV Credit‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MV Credit Co-Lenders (25)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Banco Español de Crédito Commercial Bank Madrid, Spain 1 00000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 0 00000
0000 00 00000000 Commercial Bank Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0 00.000
00000000 000000000 Investment Bank London, United Kingdom 0 00000
000 0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0
000000 00000000 00 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
000000 000000 Investment Bank Zurich, Switzerland 0
000000 0000 Commercial Bank Copenhagen, Denmark 0 00000
Deutsche Bank Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 1
DNB Bank Commercial Bank Oslo, Norway 1 00000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

MV Credit Team (18)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Tina Page Chief Financial Officer & Head, Finance & Operations London, United Kingdom
Francois Decoeur Managing Director & Portfolio Manager for Junior Strategies London, United Kingdom
Frédéric Nadal Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Co-Head of Origination & Managing Partner London, United Kingdom
Douglas Evans Co-Founder, Chief Investment Officer & Managing Partner London, United Kingdom
Lemy Gresh Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Head of Restructuring and Product Development London, United Kingdom

4 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »