Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cushing Asset Management

Cushing Asset Management
ADVISORY SERVICE
2003 FOUNDED
33 EMPLOYEES
1 SERVICED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED DEALS
Description

Founded in 2003, Cushing Asset Management is an investment advisory firm based in Dallas, Texas registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission. The firm offers investment strategies focused on upstream, midstream, downstream and NorthAmerican Renaissance energy companies.

Formerly Known As
Cushing MLP Asset Management
Year Founded
2003
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 300 Crescent Court
  • Suite 1700
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States

+1 (214) 000-0000

Cushing Asset Management Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Andeavor Logistics Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cushing Asset Management’s full profile, request a free trial.

Cushing Asset Management Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cushing Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cushing Asset Management Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
John Alban Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer Dallas, TX
Matt Wenk Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer Dallas, TX
Barry Greenberg JD General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer Dallas, TX
Jerry Swank Founder, Managing Partner & Co-Chief Investment Officer Dallas, TX
John Musgrave Co-Chief Investment Officer & Portfolio Manager Dallas, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »