Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bankfirst Bancorp

Bankfirst Bancorp
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1988 FOUNDED
2 FINANCED COMPANIES
3 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
Victoria Teachers Mutual Bank
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 1031 West Morse Boulevard
  • Suite 350
  • Winter Park, FL 32789
  • United States

Bankfirst Bancorp Financings (3)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
PlusOne Solutions May 2014 00000 0000000
0.0. 0000000 0000 Apr 2014 00000 0000000
0.0. 0000000 0000 Aug 2013 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bankfirst Bancorp’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bankfirst Bancorp Team (3)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Anne Fray Chief Credit Officer, & Senior Executive Vice President Winter Park, FL
Thomas Abelmann Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer and Senior Executive Vice President Winter Park, FL

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »