Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WaveEdge Capital

WaveEdge Capital
I-BANK SERVICE
2013 FOUNDED
38 SERVICED COMPANIES
4 SERVICED DEALS
3 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

WaveEdge Capital is an investment bank based in Woodside, California. The firm specializes in mergers and acquisitions, capital raising and strategic partnership across the healthcare sector. WaveEdge caters to the companies in the digital health, therapeutics, devices and diagnostics service sectors.

Formerly Known As
Mavericks Capital
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 5 Ranch Road
  • Woodside, CA 94062
  • United States

+1 (650) 000-0000

WaveEdge Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Astex Pharmaceuticals Advisor: General Oct 2013 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2011 00000 0000000
Quadriga BioSciences 00000 0000000
RIMEDIO Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore WaveEdge Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

WaveEdge Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Arris International Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

WaveEdge Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WaveEdge Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WaveEdge Capital Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Gail Gannon Managing Director Woodside, CA
Jeff Karan Managing Partner Woodside, CA
John Selig JD Managing Partner Woodside, CA
Alan Kittner Business Advisor 0 Woodside, CA
David Maltz Business Advisor Woodside, CA

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »