Tanrich (Hong Kong) Holdings Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant
  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

Tanrich (Hong Kong) Holdings General Information

Description

Tanrich (Hong Kong) Holdings is an asset management firm founded in 1990 and based in Hong Kong. The firm's services include consultation on structure set up, succession planning, wealth management, family governance, tax advisory and immigration consultation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tanrich Securities Company
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Primary Office
  • Room 801, 8/F, Central Plaza
  • 18 Harbour Road, Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2802 0000

Tanrich (Hong Kong) Holdings Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bloomage Biotechnology Underwriter Oct 2008 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Underwriter Oct 2000 00000 0000000
To view Tanrich (Hong Kong) Holdings’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tanrich (Hong Kong) Holdings Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tanrich (Hong Kong) Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial