IPO PANG XINGPU Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded

IPO PANG XINGPU General Information

Description

Ipo Pang Xingpu is a Shanghai, China-based law firm, formed in 1992. The firm's key areas of practice include China business ventures, cross-border joint ventures, corporate and business law, foreign direct investments, mergers and acquisitions, intellectual property law, litigation and arbitration, compliance and audit, advertising and marketing, environmental law, real estate, tax compliance and strategy and outbound foreign investments. Ipo Pang provides service across a wide range of industries including aerospace, automotive, biotechnology, chemical, consumer products, energy, entertainment, gaming, information technology, manufacturing, medical, real estate, retailing, telecommunications and transport.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
IPO PANG P.C.
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 18 New Jinqiao Road
  • Ramada Tower, Suite 2310-2312, Pudong
  • Shanghai, 201206
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IPO PANG XINGPU Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPO PANG XINGPU‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPO PANG XINGPU Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Josiah Henson Principal & Senior Partner Shanghai, China
Ralph Winnie Jr. Senior Partner & Principal Shanghai, China
Thomas Miller Senior Partner Shanghai, China
Michael Zeng Partner Shanghai, China
Hu Hongxiang Attorney and Senior Principal Shanghai, China
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

IPO PANG XINGPU Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Peter Pang JD IPO PANG XINGPU Founder, Chairman & Principal Attorney 000 0000
To view IPO PANG XINGPU’s complete board members history, request access »