Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oaklins Germany

Oaklins Germany
ADVISORY SERVICE
1953 FOUNDED
65 SERVICED COMPANIES
63 SERVICED DEALS
36 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Oaklins Germany is a financing advisory firm based in Hamburg, Germany. Founded in 1953, the firm provides mergers and acquisition advisory services and guides to entrepreneurs, company groups and corporations as well as financial investors and family offices. The firm caters to industries including aerospace and defense, agriculture, automotive, business support services, construction and engineering services, consumer and retail, energy and financial services. In addition to this Oaklins Germany caters to food, beverages, healthcare, industrial machinery and components, logistics, private equity, real estate, and technology media and telecommunication. Oaklins Germany operates as a part of Oaklins International.

Formerly Known As
Angermann M&A International
Year Founded
1953
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • ABC-Straße 35
  • 20354 Hamburg
  • Germany

+49 040 00000 000. 000

Oaklins Germany Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (63)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
RCR Industrial Flooring Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
0000000- 000 00000 Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000 & 000 Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
000 000000 0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000 00 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000 000 00000 Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
Timecraft Group Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
Plocher Möbelelemente Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oaklins Germany’s full profile, request a free trial.

Oaklins Germany Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (38)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Jenoptik Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
Deutsche Wohnen Advisor: General Nov 2015 00000 0000000
Moss Advisor: General Aug 2015 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (19)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Eriks Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000 00000 (00 Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Advisor: General Aug 2015 00000 0000000
0000 & 000 Advisor: General Jan 2015 00000 0000000
0000000000000 00 Advisor: General Sep 2014 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Advisor: General Jul 2014 00000 0000000
SEB Advisor: General Jan 2014 00000 0000000
TTS Group Advisor: General Apr 2013 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Oaklins Germany Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oaklins Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Oaklins Germany Team (16)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jan Hatje Managing Partner & Executive Board Member 0 Hamburg, Germany
Florian von Alten Ph.D Managing Partner 00 Hamburg, Germany
Gerald Beuker Managing Partner 0 Berlin, Germany
Hans Bethge Managing Partner 00 Hamburg, Germany
Lutz Becker Managing Partner 0 Hamburg, Germany

6 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Oaklins Germany Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jan Hatje Oaklins Germany Managing Partner & Executive Board Member 000 0000