Concorde MB Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 69

  • Serviced Deals
  • 70

  • Serviced Investors
  • 22

Concorde MB Partners General Information

Description

Established in 2015, Concorde MB Partners is an independent financing advisory firm headquartered in Budapest, Hungary. The firm advises on buy-side and sell-side advisory, capital market transactions, management buyouts and buy-ins, private capital raising, merger and acquisition advisory, and company valuations among others. CMBP caters to an array of industries including software, agriculture, energy, healthcare, insurance, and information technology sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.cmbp.hu
Formerly Known As
Concorde Corporate Finance, MB Partners
Year Founded
2015
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • Jozsef Attila utca 1
  • Budapest, 1051
  • Hungary
+36 (06 0) 000 0000

Concorde MB Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (70)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Julius-Globe Advisor: General Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Béker-Soft Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Pandan Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Szőllős Investment Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
THERMOWATT Energetikai és Építőipari Advisor: General Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Shopper Park Plus Advisor: General Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Platio Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
BKB Solutions Advisor: General Apr 2023 00000 0000000
Khell Food Advisor: General Feb 2023 00000 0000000
Tuzallotechnika Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 70 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concorde MB Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (27)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ingatlan.com Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Ingatlan.com Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Ingatlan.com Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
UBM Holding Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Bellis Egészségtár Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
City Service Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
Home24 Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
Trans-Sped Group Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Trans-Sped Group Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Red Lemon Media Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 27 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (10)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
BayWa Advisor: General May 2023 00000 0000000
Concorde Securities Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Jamnica Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Kapos-Füszert Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Zwack (Hungry) Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Omron Automotive Electronics Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Quadro Byte Zrt. Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
Ib Andresen Industri Magyarország Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
Milpress Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
Kraftszer Advisor: General Oct 2008 00000 0000000
To view Concorde MB Partners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Concorde MB Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concorde MB Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concorde MB Partners Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Gabor Szendroi Managing Partner 0 Budapest, Hungary
Kalman Nagy Managing Partner 0 Budapest, Hungary
Laszlo Papp Partner 0 Budapest, Hungary
Marton Michaletzky Ph.D Partner Budapest, Hungary
Akos Mult Director Budapest, Hungary
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Concorde MB Partners FAQs

  • When was Concorde MB Partners founded?

    Concorde MB Partners was founded in 2015.

  • Where is Concorde MB Partners headquartered?

    Concorde MB Partners is headquartered in Budapest, Hungary.

  • What is the size of Concorde MB Partners?

    Concorde MB Partners total number of employees/professionals is 20.

  • What service provider type is Concorde MB Partners?

    Concorde MB Partners's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »