Studio Legale e Tributario Biscozzi Nobili Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

Studio Legale e Tributario Biscozzi Nobili General Information

Description

Studio Legale e Tributario Biscozzi Nobili is a law firm that originated as a spin-off from a primary international auditing company in 1977 and based in Milan, Italy. The firm's core services include taxation and legal advisory and tax litigation in the areas of international structures, financial instruments, group structuring, wealth management, real estate, financial reporting, business restructuring, non- recurring transactions, corporate and commercial law, mergers and acquisitions, initial public offerings and tax risks monitoring.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Lo Studio Biscozzi-Fantozzi
Year Founded
1977
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Corso Europa, 2
  • 20122 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000 0000

Studio Legale e Tributario Biscozzi Nobili Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Petrolvalves Legal Advisor Mar 2016 00000 0000000
To view Studio Legale e Tributario Biscozzi Nobili’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Studio Legale e Tributario Biscozzi Nobili Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
AFV Beltrame Group Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00 00000 0000 Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
LU-VE Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
Alto Partners Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
To view Studio Legale e Tributario Biscozzi Nobili’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Studio Legale e Tributario Biscozzi Nobili Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Studio Legale e Tributario Biscozzi Nobili‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Studio Legale e Tributario Biscozzi Nobili Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Giorgio Silva Senior Partner Milan, Italy
Enrico Valerio JD Partner & Lawyer Milan, Italy
Marco Baglioni Partner & Lawyer Milan, Italy
Aldo Bisioli Partner Milan, Italy
Andrea Spinzi Partner Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »