Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bleakley Platt & Schmidt

Bleakley Platt & Schmidt
LAW SERVICE
1937 FOUNDED
1 SERVICED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED DEALS
Description

Bleakley Platt & Schmidt is a law firm established in 1937 and based in White Plains, New York. Bleakley Platt's primary practice areas include civil litigation and appellate work, trusts and estates, commercial finance and real estate transactions, corporate and health law, and labor and employment law. Bleakley Platt represents diverse corporate clients, including commercial and investment banks, mutual funds, real estate owners and developers, hotel owners and operators, technology and telecommunications companies, health care facilities and biotechnology companies, advertising and media concerns, manufacturing corporations and retailers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bleakley, Platt & Walker
Year Founded
1937
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • One North Lexington Avenue
  • White Plains, NY 10601
  • United States

+1 (914) 000-0000

Bleakley Platt & Schmidt Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Precision Valve Legal Advisor May 2015 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bleakley Platt & Schmidt’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bleakley Platt & Schmidt Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bleakley Platt & Schmidt‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bleakley Platt & Schmidt Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Robert Braumuller JD Partner & Head, Health Law Practice Group White Plains, NY
Peter Bassano Partner & Head, Real Estate and Commercial Finance Practice Groups White Plains, NY
Stephen Brown JD Partner White Plains, NY
William Harrington JD Partner 0 White Plains, NY
William Murphy JD Partner White Plains, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »