Magnolia State Bank (Georgia) Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 1

Magnolia State Bank (Georgia) General Information

Description

Magnolia State Bank is a commercial bank based in Eastman, Georgia which provides personal and business banking services. The bank offers checking, savings, individual retirement accounts, certificates of deposits, loans and mortgage solutions. Founded in 1909, Bank of Eastman/Magnolia State Bank operates as a subsidiary of Magnolia Bankshares.

Contact Information

Website
www.bankmsb.com
Formerly Known As
First National Bank of Eastman
Year Founded
1909
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 130 Oak Street
  • PO Box 909
  • Eastman, GA 31023
  • United States
+1 (478) 000-0000

Magnolia State Bank (Georgia) Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Rainforest Carwash & Oil Change Oct 2012 00000 0000000
To view Magnolia State Bank (Georgia)’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magnolia State Bank (Georgia) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnolia State Bank (Georgia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magnolia State Bank (Georgia) Team (8)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Erica Lee Chief Financial Officer Eastman, GA
Jolene Carroll Chief Operations Officer & Executive Vice President Eastman, GA
Jamie Sheffield Chief Credit Officer Eastman, GA
Allen Long Chief Lending Officer Eastman, GA
Scott Lane Controller Eastman, GA
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »