Hugg & Hall Equipment Company Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 2021

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 1

  • Financings
  • 1

Hugg & Hall Equipment Company General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lift Truck Sales & Service, Clarklift of Arkansas
Year Founded
2021
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 7201 Scott Hamilton Drive
  • Little Rock, AR 72209
  • United States

Hugg & Hall Equipment Company Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Unit Liner Company Jun 2016 00000 0000000
To view Hugg & Hall Equipment Company’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hugg & Hall Equipment Company Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Xerox Lender Norwalk, CT 1
To view Hugg & Hall Equipment Company’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Hugg & Hall Equipment Company Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hugg & Hall Equipment Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hugg & Hall Equipment Company Team (2)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
John Hugg Executive 0 Little Rock, AR
Robert Hall Co-Owner & Vice President, Sales 0 Little Rock, AR
To view Hugg & Hall Equipment Company’s complete team members history, request access »

Hugg & Hall Equipment Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Southern Material Handling (Tulsa) Other Commercial Services Tulsa, OK 0000
To view Hugg & Hall Equipment Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »