Poland Corporate Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 5

  • Serviced Deals
  • 4

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Poland Corporate Finance General Information

Description

Poland Corporate Finance is a financing advisory founded in 1994 and based in Warsaw, Poland. The firm's service areas include divestitures, mergers and acquisitions, debt advisory, private equity, venture capital, initial public offerings, management buyouts, and corporate finance transactions. Poland Corporate Finance advises public companies, family-owned companies, and private equity firms on acquisitions, divestitures, and fundraising. The firm is a member firm of Oaklins.

Contact Information

Website
www.mergers.pl
Formerly Known As
Copernicus Finance Polska
Year Founded
1994
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • Panska 98
  • Suite 83
  • Warsaw, 00-837
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Poland Corporate Finance Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
TEQUM Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
ATP Asymetria Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
Suret Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
QFG Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
To view Poland Corporate Finance’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Poland Corporate Finance Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
KPS Food Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
To view Poland Corporate Finance’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Atkins Advisor: General Sep 2014 00000 0000000
Skarbiec TFI Advisor: General Nov 2012 00000 0000000
Enterprise Investors Advisor: General Oct 2011 00000 0000000
Malpka Express Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Poland Corporate Finance’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Poland Corporate Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Poland Corporate Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Poland Corporate Finance Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Maciej Szalaj Ph.D Chief Executive Officer 0 Warsaw, Poland
Igor Pogorzelski Director 0 Warsaw, Poland
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Poland Corporate Finance FAQs

  • When was Poland Corporate Finance founded?

    Poland Corporate Finance was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the CEO of Poland Corporate Finance?

    Maciej Szalaj Ph.D is the CEO of Poland Corporate Finance.

  • Where is Poland Corporate Finance headquartered?

    Poland Corporate Finance is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland.

  • What service provider type is Poland Corporate Finance?

    Poland Corporate Finance's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »