Xandar Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 4
  • Serviced Deals
  • 4
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Xandar Capital General Information

Description

Xandar Capital is a financial advisory firm, founded in 2000 and headquartered in Singapore. The firm provides services in the areas of corporate finance, mergers and acquisitions, initial public offerings, joint ventures, corporate divestitures and, corporate restructurings. The firm also offers fairness opinions, business valuation, and deal structuring services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asiasons WFG Capital Pte Ltd.
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 3 Shenton Way
  • Shenton House, Number 24-02
  • Singapore, 068805
  • Singapore
+65 6319 0000

Xandar Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lantrovision (S) Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
00000 00000 00000 Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Li Heng Chemical Fibre Technologies Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
ULTRASONIC Advisor: General Dec 2011 00000 0000000
To view Xandar Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xandar Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
AsiaMedic Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 0000 Advisor: General Apr 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2010 00000 0000000
Latitude Tree Holdings Advisor: General Apr 2010 00000 0000000
Latitude Tree Holdings Advisor: General Jul 2005 00000 0000000
To view Xandar Capital’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Xandar Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xandar Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xandar Capital Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mark Chow Assistant Vice President Singapore, Singapore
To view Xandar Capital’s complete team members history, request access »